Visit Visa

Visit visa

Generally, a citizen of a country who wishes to enter a foreign country must first obtain a visa, either a non-immigrant for temporary stay or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visit VISA are non-immigrant visa for person who want to enter a foreign country temporarily for visiting or study or business.

There are specific requirements that must be met by applicants to qualify for a visitor visa. The consular officer at the embassy or consulate will determine whether you qualify for the visa or not. The presumption in the law is that every visitor visa applicant is an intending immigrant. Therefore, applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating that:

The purpose of their trip is to enter that country for business, pleasure, or medical treatment;

That they plan to remain for a specific, limited period;

Evidence of funds to cover expenses in that country; that they plan to remain for a specific, limited period;

Evidence of compelling social and economic ties abroad;

That they have a residence outside that country as well as other binding ties that will insure their return abroad at the end of the visit.Services provided by Professional Overseas

We help you prepare your VISA file as per the requirements for particular country and ensure your visa success.